banner

Timetable

Limelight Dance Academy - Term Dates 2018

Term 1: Wednesday 7th February - Sunday 15th April  Easter Break: Friday 30th March - Monday 2nd April
Term 2: Monday 30th April - Sunday 8th July
Term 3: Monday 23rd July - Sunday 30th September
Term 4: Monday 15th October - Sunday 2nd December

Enrolment Days

Existing Students: Monday 30th January | Click here for more information
New Students: Tuesday 31st January - Trial Classes will be available this day | Click here for more information

Term 1 Timetable 2018

Please note: all classes are dependent on numbers and are subject to change at any time

Studio 1 Teacher Studio 2 Teacher
Monday Pugh Monday Callaghan
3.45-4.45   Ballet Grade 4
4.15-5.15   Jazz Grade 1      
4.45-6.00   Contemporary Level 6   5.15-6.15   Jazz Grade 2      
6.00-7.30   Ballet Advanced 1   6.15-7.30   Jazz Pre-Elementary      
7.30-9.00   Ballet Advanced 2   7.30-8.45   Jazz Intermediate      
Tuesday Mills Tuesday Rossetter
9.00-9.30 Twinkle Tots (Mums & Bubs) 2 years 3.45-4.15   Ballet New Pre-Primary  Daffodils  
9.30-10.00 Mini Movement 3.5 years 4.15-5.15   Ballet Grade 5    
3.30-4.15   Ballet Primary   5.15-6.15   Ballet Grade 3    
4.15-5.15  Ballet Grade 2   6.15-7.30   Ballet Grade 8    
5.15-6.30   Jazz Grade 4   7.30-8.30   Ballestics    
6.30-7.30   Ballet Grade 4        
7.30-9.00   Ballet Intermediate        
Wednesday Mills Wednesday Rossetter  
2.00-2.30   Mini Movement   3.45-4.15   Ballet Pre-Primary    
3.45-4.45   Jazz Grade 3   4.15-5.15   Ballet Grade 2    
4.45-5.45   Ballet Grade 1   5.15-6.15   Ballet Grade 3    
5.45-7.15   Jazz Advanced 1   6.15-7.30   Ballet Intermediate Foundation    
7.15-8.45   Jazz Elementary   7.30-9.00   Ballet Advanced 1    
Thursday Mills Thursday Rossetter
9.00-9.30   Twinkle Tots (Mums & Bubs) 2 years 3.45-4.30   Contemporary Preporatory    
9.30-10.00 Mini Movement TBC 3.5 years 4.30-5.30   Ballet Grade 1    
3.45-4.15   Ballet Beginner 4.5 years 5.30-6.30   Ballet Grade 2    
4.15-5.00   Ballet Primary   6.30-7.30   Ballet Grade 3    
5.00-6.15   Ballet Intermediate Foundation   7.30-9.00   Ballet Intermediate    
6.15-7.45   Ballet Advanced 2        
7.45-9.00  Jazz Advanced 2        
Friday Pugh Friday Rossetter/Mills  
3.45-4.45   Contemporary Level 2   4.15-5.00   Tap Junior    
4.45-6.00   Contemporary Level 4   5.00-6.00   Ballet Grade 4    
6.00-7.00   Progressing Ballet Technique (PBT) Senior   6.00-7.00   Ballet Grade 5    
7.00-8.30   Open Stretch Pointe A (All Advanced Ballet Students)
7.00-8.30   Ballet Grade 6 (Intermediate Ballet +)    
Saturday Mills Saturday Rossetter
9.00-10.00    Ballet Grade 2
9.00-9.30      Mini-Movement 3.5years    
10.00-11.00  Ballet Grade 3   9.30-10.00    Beginner Ballet  4.5years    
11.00-12.00  Ballet Grade 4   10.00-10.30  Ballet New Pre-Primary Daffodils    
12.30-1.30    Progressing Ballet Technique (PBT) Junior 8-12 years 10.30-11.00  Ballet Pre-Primary      
1.30-3.00      Open Stretch Pointe A (All Senior Intermediate Ballet Students)   11.00-11.45  Ballet Primary    
3.00-4.15      Open Jazz (Pre-Elementary Jazz +)   12.15-1.00    Ballet Variation Class 12 years +  
    1.00-2.00     Tap Senior    
Wednesday (RJHS) McF 2.00-3.00     Ballestics    
4.00-5.00   Lyrical  Pre-Ele Jazz + 3.00-4.00     Ballet Grade 1    
5.00-5.45   New Beginner Jazz 7 years +      
5.45-6.30   New Beginner Tap 9 years +      
6.30-7.15   Hip Hop Junior 9-12 years      
7.15-8.15   Jazz Stretch, Leap, Spin (Grade 3-Grade 5)